Is the New Mass ok to offer, attend, or even be present at?

November 14, 2019

Q. Is the New Mass ok to offer, attend, or even be present at?
A. ABSOLUTELY NOT!
The New Mass IS “The Abomination of Desolation” spoken of in Daniel and has already been infallibly and irrevocable CONDEMNED by the infallible and IRREVOCABLE Papal Bull of SAINT POPE PIUS V, entitled Quo Primum, dated July 14, 1575, for in this Bull, Saint Pius V codified the Roman Rite of the Mass which means HE SET IT IN STONE FOREVER, whereby he stated, “It shall be unlawful henceforth and forever throughout the Christian world to sing or to read masses according to any formula other than this missal published by us.” St Pope Pius V went on to say, “This present constitution [the Latin Tridentine Mass found in Catholic 1945-1958 Missals] can never be revoked or modified but shall forever remain valid and have the force of law and if, nevertheless, anyone would ever dare attempt any action contrary to this order of ours handed down for all time, let him know that he has incurred the wrath of Almighty God and the blessed Apostles Peter and Paul.” Bull Quo Primum July 14, 1575. Therefore, THE NEW MASS IS ILLEGAL and anyone who offers it or attends it, is under the wrath of God.
Additionally, Session 7, Canon 13 of the Council of Trent confirms the teaching of Pope St. Pius V and Quo Primum “If anyone says that the received and approved rites of the Catholic Church can be changed into other new rites by any pastor in the Church whomsoever, let him be anathema” that is, ‘Let him be damned’). This Canon proves infallibly that no pastor, that includes the pope, who is the first and the supreme pastor of the Church, may ever change any previously established rite of the Church, in other words, if anyone says the Roman Rite of the Mass can be changed into the new mass, or that the new mass is a legitimate alternative, or that it can be attended or offered, HE WILL BE DAMNED.
Translate »