End Times Catechism

Q. Why are so many, many people obstinate in believing and coming into the true religion?
A. Because God deems them not worthy of the true religion and thus leaves them in their ignorance and in the state of damnation.

Q. Can the faithful layman, layperson judge a false pope?
A. Yes, in Cum ex apostolatus officio is written in such a way that it does not matter when in the course of things one realizes an anti-pope or false pope was never pope. It states in para. 7: “It shall be lawful [for all]… to depart with impunity at any time from obedience and allegiance to said promoted and elevated persons.” 

Q. What about Gregory IX who expressly states: Propter necessitatem, illicitum efficitur licitum – “Necessity makes licit what is illicit.” Are consecrations without a mandate made licit due to their necessity?

A. Know these men will stop at no end. But neither will we. They have the chapels, but we have the faith.

False bishops receiving “consecration” are fond of the worn-out Traditional excuses for receiving it that are based on rules written by Pope Boniface VIII for general use during a sede occupante, especially how “Necessity makes licit what is illicit.” That is the end of the reasoning for them, as they hope the rest of us will walk away without any serious questions. What illicit thing is made licit by necessity? That is the question.

What is necessary for salvation is the sacrament of Baptism and holding to the faith, which includes submitting to the infallible decrees of our Holy Popes of old.

What did they teach on the matter. This is what they taught about illicit consecrations and necessity:

It is in Charitas where Pope Pius VI wrote, “24. They must not grant dimissorial letters for ordinations. Nor must they appoint, depute, or confirm pastors, vicars, missionaries, helpers, functionaries, ministers, or others, whatever their title, for the care of souls and the administration of the Sacraments UNDER ANY PRETEXT OF NECESSITY WHATSOEVER… 26. “We command those who have been or are to be elected, to behave in no way as archbishops, bishops, parish priests, or vicars nor to call themselves by the name of any cathedral or parochial church, nor to assume any jurisdiction, authority, or faculty for the care of souls under the penalty of suspension and invalidity.”

Is is a crass hope and false prayer for them, this little isolated phrase plucked out of the annals of a glorious time gone by, but we are not fooled by it. 

Q.  How do bishops  receive jurisdiction?
A. Only if the pope gives it to them.  Pope Pius XII explained this in greater detail in his later encyclical letter, Ad Apostolorum Principis.
Pope Pius XII was, of course, specifically protected by the Holy Ghost to be able to teach infallibly whenever he spoke to the Universal Church on matters of faith or morals. Pope Pius XII specifically taught the Universal
Church that: “…bishops who have been neither named nor confirmed by the Apostolic See…enjoy no powers of teaching or of jurisdiction.” (See the quotation from paragraph 39 of his encyclical, Ad Apostolorum
Principis, June 29, 1958, which I gave earlier.)  In view of the fact that the Traditional Movement clerics enjoy no powers of teaching or of jurisdiction,
do you agree it follows as Catholic doctrine that the Church does not give them power or permission to preach sermons? From A Manual of Pastoral Theology by Rev. Fr. Frederick Schulze, (Imprimatur +Joannes J. Glennon, 1923), page 295, we learn bishops do not obtain jurisdiction through episcopal consecration. We also learn, “A priest by his ordination has no jurisdiction.”
“Jurisdiction rests with the hierarchy, – the Pope, as the head of the Church, and the bishops in their respective dioceses. This Jurisdiction the bishop does not obtain through Episcopal consecration; it is conveyed to him by the authority of the Holy See in the Apostolic brief appointing him and setting him as a ruler over a portion of Christ’s vineyard. No temporal sovereign or State can give this jurisdiction. It is not earthly, but of heavenly creation. It is
emphatically a power from God. The channel of its derivation is through the apostolate…A priest by his ordination has no jurisdiction.”

A. Are priest bound and obligated to consecrate the Eucharist?
Q. Yes. St. Thomas  teaches, The other sacraments are accomplished in being used by the faithful, and therefore he alone is bound to administer them who has undertaken the care of souls. But this sacrament is performed in the consecration of the Eucharist, whereby a sacrifice is offered to God, to which the priest is bound from the order he has received.” Question 82, Article 10, Summa Theologica

Q. Can we judge other people by their external behavior or works?
A. YES, absolutely! St. Robert Bellarmine, Doctor of the Church, says we have to and that it is “essential”. If someone in the external forum is committing heresy, we must speak and in this case, you can judge him publicly AND CONDEMN HIM. For example, (i.e.) praying with Jews, Moslems, or Pagans or participating in their worship services or just entering into their places of religious worship, or even just passively being present at any non-Catholic religious services is a mortal sin against faith.

Q. Where is the True Catholic Church today?
A. Where it has always been. In loyal and faithful hearts seeking salvation and who wait for the Savior to come, which is Jesus Christ, Our Lord. Such persons stay away from the Vatican II Sect which is not Catholic but continue to keep the Pre-Vatican II true Catholic Faith of Our Fathers, who recite the Traditional Rosary every day, and who pray the True Canonized Catholic Mass of St. Pope Pius V, see Bull Quo Primum, July 14, 1575 and not the “new” 1962 Latin Mass of Freemason, John XXIII or the counterfeit and Satanic “new” “mass” of proto-antichrist “pope” Paul 6 (666 was actually his papal number). The “new mass” is a Satanic mockery of the True Canonized Liturgy of Pope St. Pius V and must be avoided at all cost if you wish to save your soul as no one can save their soul in a non-Catholic church, even if it calls itself “Catholic”.

Q. What is the consistent and universal teaching of the Catholic Church regarding membership?
A. You must be instructed and believe in the principle mysteries of our Holy Faith and you must be baptized. See Pope Pius XII’s encyclical Mystici Corporis Christi, June 29, 1943, #22: “natural water AND Faith AND remain within the bosom and unity of the body”.

Q. Why do so many people refuse to believe the Dogma ‘No Salvation Outside the Church?’
A. Because they lack the Supernatural Grace of Faith. “Yet it is our duty to (firmly) believe those things that are beyond our understanding, even if we have to die 1000 times.” St. Robert Bellarmine, The Eternal Happiness of the Saints. This dogma is fundamental, and must be firmly believed with divine and Catholic faith. It is a great mystery why only good and true Catholics go to heaven. Why am I Catholic? By the grace of God I am Catholic.

Translate »